The start of The Eco Tour 2018 for me/ Էկոտուր 2018-ի մեկնարկն՝ ինձ համար
n March, I took part in a Marathon organized by the Armenian branch of “Qualified International School” with several Sebastian friends, during which we played different games, winning and losing … it was not essential for us. The essential thing was that all the proceeds of the event would be provided to the orphanage children. We learnt about the school from the Facebook social network as we had followed the daily, environmental protection projects of their schools in Armenia and Georgia. We knew about their visits to a greenhouse.
Continue reading on Anushik Nikoghosyan’s blog!
You need to enable cookies in your web browser before you can post a comment. After enabling cookies, please reload/refresh this page before continuing. Thank you.
Գրել կարծիք
Դուք կարող եք օգտագործել հետևյալ HTML կոդերը <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>